Abpac Wrapping & Packaging Ltd, Wincanton Business Park

Abpac Wrapping & Packaging Ltd
ABPAC HOUSE WESSEX WAY
BA9 9RR Wincanton Business Park
Somerset England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
ABPAC LIMITED
Reg. office address
ABPAC HOUSE, WESSEX WAY, BA9 9RR, WINCANTON BUSINESS PARK, Somerset England
Company Number
01651229
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/10/2003 - ANTHONY BARKER (PACKAGING) LIMITED
SIC Code
46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
14 Jul 1982
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Eading packaging suppliers. Their extensive range includes, foil containers, films, bags, boxes, cartons, plastic packaging, catering disposables, papers, cake boards and cleaning products. Also leaders in the supply of bespoke packaging.

  1. New products
  2. Products

Keywords:
Packaging, Wholesale Intermediate Products, Packaging Supplies, Packaging Equipment, Wrapping Equipment, Wrapping, Packaging & Wrapping Equipment & Supplies, Takeaway, Wholesalers, Bakery, Equipment, Containers, Paper, Foods, Packaging Pallets, Pallets, Films, Plastics, Package, Ovens, Polythene, Bakers Manufacturers & Wholesalers, Silicone, Trays, Foil, Sealing, Corrugated, Collars, Sealers, Polystyrene, supplies and services, Cake Boards, Bake, Abpac, Abpack
Products
Paper Bags, Boxes, Cartons, Cakes, Bags, Sandwiches
Services
Cleaning Services, Catering
Abpac Wrapping & Packaging Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Abpac Wrapping & Packaging Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3 Seaton Mews West Hendford
    BA20 2AG  Yeovil
  2. Unit 6, The Parade, Ground, Boundary Way
    BA22 8HZ  Lufton Trading Estate
  3. ONE NEW STREET
    BA5 2LA  Wells
  4. 4 NORTHSIDE, WELLS ROAD
    BA3 4ET  Chilcompton
  5. SECOND AVENUE ;UNIT 35;WESTFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    BA3 4AR  Westfield Industrial Estate
  6. moat road
    BA13 4JF  West Wilts Trading Estate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies